Model Performance
NFL Model Performance
| Season | Model SU% | vs Close | Model MAE | vs Close | Open Bets | ATS | Units | CLV | Close Bets | ATS | Units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 68.8% | -0.6% | 11.2 | -0.04 | 131 | 55.0% | +7.1 | 4.85% | 121 | 55.1% | +6.7 |
| 2010 | 66.3% | 0.5% | 10.7 | -0.07 | 108 | 57.4% | +11.4 | 6.69% | 91 | 60.0% | +14.4 |
| 2011 | 65.2% | -1.5% | 10.4 | -0.07 | 103 | 61.6% | +19.2 | 4.81% | 97 | 55.9% | +6.9 |
| 2012 | 64.7% | 0.1% | 10.8 | 0.04 | 102 | 53.0% | +1.3 | 6.64% | 90 | 51.7% | -1.2 |
| 2013 | 69.8% | -1.2% | 9.9 | 0.03 | 105 | 52.0% | -0.8 | 5.24% | 85 | 51.2% | -2.0 |
| 2014 | 67.4% | 0.1% | 11.3 | 0.02 | 105 | 50.0% | -5.1 | 6.38% | 90 | 52.2% | -0.3 |
| 2015 | 63.4% | 0.4% | 10.0 | -0.12 | 94 | 64.1% | +22.7 | 7.88% | 85 | 67.9% | +25.5 |
| 2016 | 64.9% | -1.4% | 9.0 | -0.00 | 103 | 60.0% | +16.0 | 5.38% | 94 | 51.6% | -1.4 |
| 2017 | 69.8% | 0.1% | 10.1 | 0.01 | 104 | 61.2% | +19.0 | 5.24% | 90 | 48.9% | -6.5 |
| 2018 | 65.9% | 0.6% | 9.7 | -0.09 | 96 | 56.8% | +8.9 | 5.27% | 87 | 59.8% | +13.5 |
| 2019 | 64.6% | -0.6% | 10.1 | 0.01 | 103 | 59.0% | +13.9 | 4.55% | 89 | 57.1% | +8.4 |
| 2020 | 69.9% | 1.6% | 9.7 | -0.03 | 144 | 60.3% | +23.4 | 7.40% | 126 | 56.1% | +9.6 |
| 2021 | 63.3% | 0.2% | 10.6 | -0.02 | 109 | 54.2% | +4.1 | 7.64% | 93 | 51.1% | -2.5 |
| 2022 | 65.6% | -0.4% | 8.8 | -0.02 | 99 | 58.8% | +13.0 | 4.93% | 102 | 54.0% | +3.4 |
| 2023 | 67.3% | -0.2% | 10.1 | 0.06 | 117 | 62.9% | +25.7 | 12.76% | 109 | 50.5% | -4.2 |
| 2024 | 70.5% | 0.0% | 9.8 | 0.13 | 107 | 45.6% | -14.6 | 3.16% | 101 | 45.9% | -13.3 |
| 2025 | 64.4% | -1.1% | 9.7 | 0.04 | 105 | 55.9% | +7.5 | 3.64% | 92 | 53.3% | +1.7 |
| 2026 | 64.5% | 0.0% | 9.6 | -0.02 | 33 | 60.6% | +5.7 | 2.00% | 33 | 56.3% | +2.6 |